DARKE COUNTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES
Adams Township Monroe Township
David Brewer
Claude Fenstermaker
Donald Lecklider
E. Scott Crist, Clerk
937-447-3295
937-447-7555
937-448-2418
937-448-6376
Rick Oswalt
Kevin McKibben
Scott Sease
Dawn Oswalt, Clerk
937-947-2094
937-947-1418
937-884-5322
937-947-1073
Allen Township Neave Township
Jerry Bergman
Chris Mestemaker
Neal Siefring
Patricia Kaiser, Clerk
937-338-5575
937-338-3168
937-338-6113
937-338-5911
Bryan Clymer
Keith Godown
Walter Wiant
Diane Delaplane, Clerk
937-547-9444
937-548-3549
937-548-7532
937-548-8799
Brown Township Patterson Township
Ed Huff, Jr
Robert Moody
Kent Kimmel
Linda Wood, Clerk
937-337-5181
937-417-9760
937-337-6805
937-337-2583
Steve Hoelscher
Samual Pohlman
Steven Puthoff
Kathleen Grieshop, Clerk
419-582-3202
419-582-2703
419-582-2007
419-582-4006
Butler Township Richland Township
Thomas Hans
Mark Loxley
Larry Royer
Melissa Sullenbarger, Clerk
937-273-3865
937-273-8585
937-996-5851
937-273-5169
Bruce Knick
Matthew Oliver
Bob Wagner
Suzanne Huston, Clerk
937-337-8081
937-564-4299
937-337-7491
937-526-9960
Franklin Township Twin Township
Kim Myers
Roger Fourman
Dwight Warner
Bonnie Feitshans, Clerk
Unlisted
937-947-1444
937-548-0196
937-947-1948
Craig VanCulin
Kelly Brehm
Jerry Snyder
Deborah Dynes, Clerk
937-678-4122
937-692-8222
937-692-8848
937-692-5262
Greenville Township Van Buren Township
Ron Klosterman
William Kelly
Justin Hines
Susan Miles, Clerk
937-547-9917
937-548-0977
937-547-1723
937-548-5405
Tim Warner
David Delk
Jed Smith
Kent Thompson, Fiscal Officer
937-548-8035
937-692-7241
937-548-5667
937-692-8314
Harrison Township Wabash Township
Steve Bohn
Donald Drew
Mike Fisherback
Cathy Mikesell, Clerk
937-997-3640
937-437-7729
937-996-0905
937-996-1610
Mike Stephan
Edward Brand
Larry Bubeck
Ann Stammen, Clerk
419-336-7741
419-336-7295
419-336-5815
937-338-4455
Jackson Township Washington Township
Richard Brooks
James Hanes
Douglas Longfellow
Sandy Denniston, Clerk
937-968-4358
937-968-4594
937-968-6880
937-968-4895
Mark A. Cox
William Hart
Joe Martin
Janet Feurer, Clerk
937-423-8844
937-968-6047
937-548-3068
937-547-9374
Liberty Township Wayne Township
Larry Helmer
Curtis Hiatt
Michael Foreman
Deborah Kuhnle , Clerk
937-548-7071
937-997-5455
937-997-2103
937-548-5567
Michael Lawrence
Dennis Mestemaker
Kenneth Moorman
Teresa Slonkosky, Clerk
937-526-5593
937-526-4110
937-526-4631
937-526-5483
Mississinawa Township York Township
Roger Fortkamp
Jeffrey Keller
Robert Stump
Sharon Fortkamp, Clerk
937-968-7408
937-467-3628
419-375-4728
419-375-2453
Bill Barga
Michael Mangen
James Zumbrink
Allen Stammen, Clerk
419-336-6573
937-526-3254
419-336-7932
937-338-5202
Back To Top
  Updated 01/10/2014